Competitor Sailno Nat Fleet Division Subdivision Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
  1st Dennis Littel 13 NED Gold Formula men   -1 1 1 1 1 -3 1 1 -4 1 1 1 17 9
  2nd Adri Keet 34 NED Gold Formula master   -4 2 2 -3 3 1 2 3 2 2 (DNC) 2 61 19
  3rd Dirk Doppenberg 51 NED Gold Formula men   -3 3 -4 2 2 2 3 2 1 3 2 -4 31 20
  4th Pieter Bartlema 113 NED Gold Formula men   (DNC) 4 6 5 6 -8 -18 8 5 8 8 3 114 53
  5th Pieter Eliens 538 NED Gold Formula master   2 (DNC) (DNC) 4 5 5 6 4 11 7 (DNC) 10 159 54
  6th Teade de Jong 777 NED Gold Formula youth U20   -11 -9 -9 8 7 7 5 6 6 4 7 5 84 55
  7th Marco Kraaijenzank 10 NED Gold Formula men   7 6 (DNC) 7 8 -10 4 -13 10 5 5 8 118 60
  8th Marc de Jong 103 NED Gold Formula men   9 (DNC) 5 6 9 4 9 5 12 (DNC) 3 (DNC) 167 62
  9th Klaas Sybrand Jissink 42 NED Gold Formula men   8 5 3 (DNC) 11 12 -15 7 7 10 4 -15 132 67
  10th Jordy Vonk 5381 NED Gold Formula youth U20   10 12 -13 11 -16 13 -17 11 9 6 9 9 136 90
  11th Kay van Berlo 212 NED Gold Formula youth U20   -14 -14 11 (DNC) 12 11 7 12 8 11 6 14 155 92
  12th Tomas van Zelst 228 NED Gold Formula youth U20   (DNC) 10 -14 14 14 (DNC) 11 10 14 9 10 11 187 103
  13th Nico Wierstra 81 NED Gold Formula master   5 13 12 12 -19 14 8 15 (DNC) 13 (DNC) 12 193 104
  14th Kiran Badloe 194 NED Gold Formula youth U20   15 -17 (DNC) (DNC) 13 16 13 9 13 12 11 16 205 118
  15th Jan Duiker 979 NED Gold Formula master   (DNC) 11 15 13 17 15 14 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6 266 161
  16th John Munten 180 NED Gold Formula men   12 15 10 15 23 OCS (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 13 284 179
  17th Rene Glasz 123 NED Gold Formula master   16 8 8 10 20 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 307 202
  18th Martijn van Citteren 170 NED Gold Formula youth U20   (DNC) 18 (DNC) (DNC) 21 17 12 DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 320 215
  19th Peter van der Lugt 12 NED Gold Formula men   6 7 (DNC) (DNC) 10 18 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 321 216
  20th Daniel Aeberli 96 SUI Gold Formula men   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4 6 DNC DNC 3 DNC DNC DNC 328 223
  21st Markus Bouman 6 NED Gold Formula men   13 (DNC) 7 9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 344 239
  22nd Robbert-Jan van Velzen 240 NED Gold Formula men   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 18 DNC 10 14 DNC DNC DNC DNC 357 252
  23rd Richard Konstapel 18 NED Gold Formula master   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 9 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 374 269
  24th Marco Bal 838 NED Gold Formula men   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNF DNF 16 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 377 272
  25th Marco vd Leer 207 NED Gold Formula men   18 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 15 DNC DNC DNC 383 278
  26th Nick de Ruyter 183 NED Gold Formula youth U20   17 16 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 383 278
  27th Ingmar Daldorf 191 NED Gold Formula youth U20   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 22 DNC DNC DNC 16 DNC DNC DNC 388 283
  28th Cobus vd Stel 818 NED Gold Formula master   19 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 404 299
  29th Huug Peters 193 NED Gold Formula master   20 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 405 300
  30th Paul van der Kaaden 993 NED Gold Formula men   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 420 315
  30th Jeroen Schuitema 146 NED Gold Formula men   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 420 315
  30th Steven Stratfold 714 AUS Gold Formula men   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 420 315
  30th Pieter Buis 136 NED Gold Formula master   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 420 315
  30th Jan de Jonge 787 NED Gold Formula master   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 420 315
Silver Fleet
Sailed:8, Discards:2, To count:6, Entries:10, Scoring system:ONK 2008
    Competitor Sailno Nat Fleet Division Subdivision Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
  1st Christophe Waerzeggers 29 BEL Silver Formula master   (DNC) (DNC)         1 1 1 1 1 DNC 38 16
  2nd Ronald vd Poel 21 NED Silver Formula men   2 1         (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 1 59 37
  3rd Jeroen Jacobs 121 NED Silver Formula master   1 2         (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 69 47
  4th Sjors Hardholt 401 NED Silver Techno 293 junior U17   (DNC) (DNC)         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 79 57
  5th Merel van Zelst 82 NED Silver Formula women   (DNC) (DNC)         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 88 66
  5th Anton J Geesink 313 NED Silver Formula men   (DNC) (DNC)         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 88 66
  5th Marco Baaijen 1128 NED Silver Formula     (DNC) (DNC)         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 88 66
  5th S.G.S. de Bruyn 505 NED Silver Formula men   (DNC) (DNC)         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 88 66
  5th Meindert Schuitema 145 NED Silver Formula men   (DNC) (DNC)         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 88 66
  5th Patrick Kleine 0 NED Silver Formula men   (DNC) (DNC)         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 88 66
Scoring codes used
Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
OCS On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 21