Grevelingendam 2/5 - 3/5
Results are final as of 17:07 on May 3, 2009
Formula Class
Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Entries:53, Scoring system:Appendix A                                  
Rank Division Class SailNo Competitor Club Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett Sponsors
1st men Formula 13 Dennis Littel   NED (0.7) 0.7 0.7 0.7         2.8 2.1  
2nd master Formula 34 Adri Keet   NED (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0         11.0 7.0  
3rd men Formula 51 Dirk Doppenberg   NED 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0         12.0 8.0  
4th men Formula 42 K. S. Jissing   NED 8.0 6.0 3.0 (54.0 DNF)         71.0 17.0  
5th men Formula 113 Pieter Bartlema   NED (54.0 DNF) 5.0 7.0 5.0         71.0 17.0  
6th men Formula 103 Marc de Jong   NED 9.0 (54.0 DNF) 5.0 6.0         74.0 20.0  
7th men Formula 10 Marco Kraayenzank   NED 7.0 7.0 (54.0 OCS) 7.0         75.0 21.0  
8th master Formula BEL 2 Koen Sonck OBC BEL 12.0 4.0 6.0 (54.0 DNS)         76.0 22.0 Exocet,Gaastra,AL 360,Select,Atan
9th men Formula 123 Rene Glasz   NED (20.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0         50.0 30.0  
10th youth U20 Formula 777 Teade de Jong   NED (13.0) 11.0 12.0 8.0         44.0 31.0  
11th men Formula 81 N. Wierstra   NED 5.0 (18.0) 15.0 12.0         50.0 32.0  
12th men Formula 6 Markus Bouman   NED 17.0 (54.0 DNF) 8.0 9.0         88.0 34.0  
13th master Formula BEL 52 Patrick Van Hoof OBC BEL 14.0 12.0 9.0 (54.0 DNS)         89.0 35.0 F2,Maui Sails, Ion, Select, Squeezy, Spy, Imvano, Protest
14th youth U20 Formula 600 Jordy Vonk   NED 11.0 15.0 (17.0) 11.0         54.0 37.0  
15th men Formula 180 John Munten   NED 15.0 (20.0) 13.0 15.0         63.0 43.0  
16th youth U20 Formula 228 Tomas van Zelst   NED (54.0 DNF) 13.0 18.0 14.0         99.0 45.0  
17th master Formula 979 Jan Duiker   NED (54.0 DNF) 14.0 19.0 13.0         100.0 46.0  
18th men Formula BEL 6 Jeffrey Van Hoe Windsurfing Deinze BEL 16.0 16.0 16.0 (54.0 DNS)         102.0 48.0  
19th men Formula BEL 29 Chistophe Waerzeggers OBC BEL 21.0 17.0 11.0 (54.0 DNS)         103.0 49.0 Carbon Art, Maui Sails, C3 Fins
20th youth U20 Formula 212 Kay van Berlo   NED 18.0 19.0 14.0 (54.0 DNF)         105.0 51.0  
21st men Formula 538 Pieter Eliens   NED 2.0 (54.0 DNF) 54.0 DNC 4.0         114.0 60.0  
22nd men Formula 12 Peter van der Lugt   NED 6.0 8.0 (54.0 OCS) 54.0 OCS         122.0 68.0  
23rd men Formula BEL 7 Pascal Somers ZSC Broechem BEL 10.0 9.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNS         127.0 73.0 AHD,Loft,Protest,Spartan Wetsuits
24th men Formula BEL 93 Philippe De Haas ZSC Broechem BEL 30.0 30.0 20.0 (54.0 DNS)         134.0 80.0  
25th youth U20 Formula 194 Kirian Badloe   NED 19.0 23.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNF         150.0 96.0  
26th men Formula BEL 126 Robby Hermans KWKM BEL 22.0 21.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNS         151.0 97.0 Chalybs, KWKM, Surfing Wijnegem
27th men Formula 183 Nick de Ruyter   NED 23.0 22.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNF         153.0 99.0  
28th men Formula BEL 8 Yves Grossen ZSC Broechem BEL 25.0 24.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNF         157.0 103.0 Soulsurfing.be
29th men Formula BEL 30 Wim Claessens OBC BEL 24.0 27.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNF         159.0 105.0 MFC,Reptile,AHD,Loft,Spy
30th men Formula BEL 9 Kenny de Jager OBC BEL 27.0 29.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNS         164.0 110.0 RTR, Gunsails, Tabou Boards
31st master Formula 121 Jeroen Jacobs   NED 29.0 28.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNF         165.0 111.0  
32nd men Formula 21 R.L.J. van der Poel   NED 32.0 26.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC         166.0 112.0  
33rd youth U20 Formula 170 Martijn van Citteren   NED (54.0 DNF) 25.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         187.0 133.0  
34th men Formula 207 Marco vd Leer   NED 26.0 (54.0 DNF) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         188.0 134.0  
35th men Formula 818 Cobus vd Stel   NED 28.0 (54.0 DNF) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         190.0 136.0  
36th master Formula 193 Huug Peters   NED 31.0 (54.0 DNF) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         193.0 139.0  
37th master Formula BEL 53 Vincent Benoit OBC BEL 33.0 (54.0 DNF) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         195.0 141.0 Gunsails,Exocet,Benoit Optiek
38th men Formula BEL 89 Maarten Vandevyver Windekind BEL 34.0 (54.0 DNF) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         196.0 142.0  
39th men Formula BEL 76 Jan Bruggeman Hazewinkel BEL 35.0 (54.0 DNF) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         197.0 143.0  
40th master Formula 134 Pieter Buins   NED (54.0 DNF) 54.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         216.0 162.0  
40th men Formula BEL 19 Cisse Luyckx KWKM BEL (54.0 DNF) 54.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         216.0 162.0  
40th men Formula BEL 82 Tim Cortebeeck Hazewinkel BEL (54.0 DNS) 54.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         216.0 162.0 Severne,Starboard,Pacific Boardshop,Surfing Wijnegem, Hazewinkel Windsurfing
40th men Formula BEL 3 Wolfgang Verlaeckt Windekind BEL (54.0 DNS) 54.0 DNS 54.0 DNS 54.0 DNC         216.0 162.0 Challenger Sails, Tabou Boards, Alphamotorhomes, Dirty Dog, AL 360, Mercedes Van Winkel
40th master Formula BEL 40 Johan Broucke VVW In - Out BEL (54.0 DNS) 54.0 DNS 54.0 DNS 54.0 DNC         216.0 162.0 Fly High Sports, JP Australia, Neil Pryde
40th men Formula BEL 821 Jan De Muyer Hazewinkel BEL (54.0 DNF) 54.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         216.0 162.0  
40th men Formula 146 J. Schuitema   NED (54.0 DNF) 54.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         216.0 162.0  
40th master Formula 33 Nico Wiersma   NED (54.0 DNF) 54.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         216.0 162.0  
40th men Formula 315 Klaas Sybrand Jissink   NED (54.0 DNF) 54.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         216.0 162.0  
40th master Formula 218 Ronald vd Poel   NED (54.0 DNF) 54.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         216.0 162.0  
40th men Formula X Patrick Kleine   NED (54.0 DNF) 54.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         216.0 162.0  
40th men Formula 313 A. J. Geesink   NED (54.0 DNF) 54.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         216.0 162.0  
40th men Formula 505 SGS de Bruyn   NED (54.0 DNF) 54.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         216.0 162.0  
40th open Formula 145 Meindert Schuitema   NED (54.0 DNF) 54.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC         216.0 162.0